Click Here!

Previous
species
Previous Species

Next
Species
Next Species

Home
Page

Order
the CD

Get the free
Newsletter

Tell a
Friend

Bryophyllum beauverdii
Scientific Name: Bryophyllum beauverdii
Synonym: Kalanchoe splendens, Kalanchoe beauverdii
family: Crassulaceae

Recommended Temperature Zone:

USDA: 10-12

Frost Protection:

Grow outside in Phoenix in protected areas

Sun Exposure:

Light shade

Origin:

Madagascar

Growth Habits:

Generally single stemmed succulent plant.

Watering Needs:

Keep dry in winter

Propagation:

Bulbils detaching from the leaves

 
 
 

This site contains information and pictures for more than 2000 species of plants.
Search it!



powered by FreeFind
  Purchase The CD of the site

Enjoy the much larger pictures.
Don't wait for download!
Support the site!
Only $15.95

Desert Tropicals Home Page | List of All the Plants | Check for more members of the Crassulaceae family
Tell your friends about this page

© 1998-2000 Philippe Faucon, All Rights Reserved.